Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

COCONUT MILK POWDER MAGGI NO SWEET

$4.50
SKU D2090

Maggi Coconut Milk Powder Mix gives you a new coconut taste to any dish. Try it in Asian salads, curries and desserts.
This powdered coconut milk is made with coconuts handpicked from the plantations inside the renowned Coconut Triangle of Sri Lanka.

 Gluten free 


Details

Mix Maggi Coconut Milk Powder with warm water to produce coconut milk. Stir one tablespoon of Maggi Coconut Milk Powder into one cup of warm water to thicken. To add more creaminess, add three tablespoons of Coconut Milk Powder. When cooked, prepare your dish. After opening, store it in a cool dry spot. Try adding Maggi Coconut Milk to every dish.

Good for vegetarian:

High source of minerals and vitamins

100% vegan

Paleo

Cholesterol-free

All-Natural

Gluten-free

Preservative free

Sugar Free

Available in bulk for cooking and baking coconut and great party planning. To produce delicious Seafood, meat, or vegetable curries, rendang, nonya desserts, any coconut-based desserts or beverages; excellent alternative to milk or creams in recipes. Suitable for Chinese, Malay, and Indian cuisines.

Duals natural foods is the source of freshest and best quality superfoods from all over the world. Our goal is to make these beautiful, nutritious foods available to you at the lowest possible rates, while paying fair wages to our farmers and employees.

Unsweetened Coconut milk powder health benefits:

Coconut milk is an excellent milk substitute. While not as well known, coconuts can also have health benefits.

By drinking a small amount of coconut milk, there could be a lower risk of developing heart disease or obesity.

Support to avoid anemia.

Coconut milk powder is a very strong source of iron. There are essential positions for iron in the functions of the human body. While hemoglobin is the oxygen transport mechanism present in human blood. This is the reason why malnutrition contributes to anemia. Coconut milk has a high concentration of iron which prevent the production and operation of hemoglobin. So as to avoid anemia, and thus improve anemia patients condition.

Helps weight loss.

Coconut milk has “medium-chain triglycerides” (MCT) that are associated with weight loss. Furthermore, the use of MCT assists in stimulating the energy expenditure over the procedure called heat output or thermogenesis. The calorie count of coconut milk fits well with calorie calculators because of the even substitution ratios.

Regulates heart activity.

Daily heart functioning is crucial to living a long and safe life. Low oxygen supply puts pressure on the heart. It induces elevated heart rate and blood pressure. Coconut milk powder can help preserve and control your heart's health. It increases the amount of hemoglobin in blood. Red blood cells are produced in the spleen, which enhances oxygen supply to the tissues. It alleviates pressure on the heart. Coconut milk is very good for maintaining heart health.

From Where and how to buy Unsweetened COCONUT MILK POWDER?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of COCONUT MILK POWDER UNSWEETENED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us.

Order high-quality Unsweetened COCONUT MILK POWDER MAGGI today from DUALSNATURAL website at a GOOD wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Coconut Milk Solids (78%), Maltodextrin, Milk Protein (Sodium Caseinate), Stabilizer (Trisodium Phosphate).
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera.
Other common Name: Coconut palm, Coconut Chips.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. Use a dry spoon.
Country of Origin: Sri Lanka.
Shelf Life: (From the date of manufacture) : 15-18 months.
Taste and Aroma: It has all of the flavor of coconut milk and is naturally sweet. It doesn't taste like coconut. It is a smooth milk of natural sweetness. Add coconut milk powder to hot or cold drinks for unreal creaminess.
Uses: Coconut milk powder is used in Savory dishes –soups, curries, sauces and satays. Sweet dishes- Desserts , cakes, biscuits, confectionary
Beverages- cocktails, mocktails, smoothies.
Product Style: Dried powder.
Nutritional value:

The nutritional profile per cup of raw, canned coconut milk is:
Calories: 445.

Water: 164.71 grams (g)

Protein: 4.57 g.

Fat: 48.21 g.

Carbohydrates: 6.35 g.

Calcium: 41 milligrams (mg).

Potassium: 497 mg.

Magnesium: 104 mg.

Allergen Information: Contains Milk.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.