Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

CASHEW ROASTED SALTED

$13.50
SKU D1859

Raw cashews are a nutritious and satisfying snack. These nutrients include high protein, fiber and healthy fat content. We love to add these delicious raw cake to rice dishes and curries for a little protein and flavor. They are unsalted, enormous and tasty to eat or snack. 

 Gluten free 


Details

Dry cashews roasted with salt. They're delicious and crunchy. A snack that is very light and nutritious. An amazing source of Magnesium and heart-healthy monounsaturated fat, Vitamin E, Vitamin B and Fiber. Cashew you can use themselves as a snack, also mix them other nuts make a delicious your own snack mix.

Dry roasted salted cashews also taste is great on the top of dairy like yogurt and in desserts like sweets such as cookies and Bakery items. We only sell premium quality nuts & more.

Good for vegetarian:

Low Cholesterol

Low Sugar

Egg Free

Dairy Free

No Sugar Added

All-Natural

Sugar Free

High Protein

You will taste the difference because our nuts are freshly roasted in house and added Sunflower Oil and lightly seasoned.
Cashews are contains high in vitamins, minerals and antioxidants.

Cashew roasted salted health benefits:

With about 75 percent consisting of unsaturated fats, cashews have a lower fat content than most nuts. oleic acid, which is the same monounsaturated fat present in olive oil, is approximately 75 percent of this unsaturated fatty acid content. Various studies have shown that, also for diabetics, fatty acid improves cardiovascular health. Studies show that, when added to a low-fat diet, monounsaturated fat can help reduce high triglycerides.A type in which fats are carried in the blood is triglycerides. High triglyceride levels are correlated with an increased risk of heart disease, so it's a good idea to ensure that you have some monounsaturated fats in your diet by enjoying roasted cashews. Over 37 percent of your daily recommended value for polyunsaturated fats is given by just a quarter-cup of these delicious nuts.

May Help Prevents Blood Disease:

The regular and limited consumption of cashews may help to prevent blood diseases. Cashew nuts are high in copper, which plays a significant role in the body's removal of free radicals. Deficiency of copper can result in iron deficiencies, such as anemia. Our diet should also contain the recommended amount of carbon. And a decent source is cashew nuts.
Good for the Skin:
"Cashew oil does wonders for your skin," says Gargi Sharma, Weight Loss Manager, Aayna, produced from cashew seeds. Selenium, zinc, magnesium , iron and phosphorous are rich in cashew nut oil. They are also excellent sources of vitamins , proteins and phytochemicals. 
May helps to your lose weight:
Nuts are high in fat and calories. Consequently, it has generally been recommended for people attempting to lose weight to reduce the amount of nuts in their diet.

Where and how to purchase cashew roasted salted?

Duals Natural provide the best quality of cashew roasted salted which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trusted with us.

Order high-quality cashew roasted salted today from DUALSNATURAL website at a Great wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Cashews, Canola and/or Cottonseed Oil, sunflower oil, Salt.
Scientific Name: Anacardium occidentale.
Other common Name: Nuts, cashew.
Handling/Storage: Store cashews roasted salted in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors.
Country of Origin: Brazil.
Shelf Life: At room temperature, they will not last long, but if you refrigerate them, they can last up to six months. Cashews roasted salted may also be stored in the freezer for up to one year( 12 month).
Taste and Aroma: Raw cashews roasted salted have a mild buttery taste that other foods can easily overpower. When roasted, the light, natural taste of the nut is enhanced. The sweet, buttery flavor of the nut comes from lightly tasting cashews, especially when eaten warm.
Uses: Great used in recipes, or processed into cashew cheese or cashew butter. Like the tree, the nut is often simply called a cashew.
Product Style: Nuts.
Nutritional value:

1-ounce (28-gram) serving of Brazil nuts contains the following nutrients.

Calories: 157, Calories from fat: 112, Total Fat: 12 grams, sodium 3 mg, total carbohydrate 9 g, protein 5g, Iron 11%.

Allergen Information: Processed in a facility that handles peanuts and tree nuts as well.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.