Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

CHERRIES BING PITTED

$8.45
SKU D1941

Bing cherries are a relatively large variety and share the distinctive heart-shape shown by most cherries. With a deep red to maroon coloration, their taut skin is smooth and shiny. There is a snappy crunch in the firm yet juicy interior and involves a single pit. For both taste and texture, the Bing cherry is intensely sweet and tangy, considered by most to be the ultimate cherry.

 Gluten free 


Details

This dark, sweet fruit is one of the most widely grown cherries, offering highly desirable flavor characteristics. Dried Bings are naturally sweet, good as a snack, in trail mixes, or as an addition to many recipes.
Antioxidants such as phenols, melatonin, and quercetin are found in sweet cherries. They are considered a good source of potassium for dietary use.

Good for vegetarian:

Low Cholesterol

Low Sugar

Dairy Free

No Sugar Added

All-Natural

High Protein

Recipe ideas for dried Bing Cherries: Toss in a Romaine salad, bake in muffins, soak and mix to make a sweet and tangy salad dressing, cook with wild rice, brown or white rice, chicken , pork, or simmer into a delicious chutney.
Our dried Bing cherries provide any time of year with a cherry-lusciously summer taste. A rich fruity sweetness with just a touch of a sour taste. These Bing cherries, in cereal, granola, or even chocolate-chip cookies, are soft and sweet and taste amazing. Vitamin C, potassium and antioxidants are provided by the dried Bing cherries.

Cherries Bing pitted health benefits:

Our dried Bing cherries provide any time of year with a cherry-lusciously summer taste. A rich fruity sweetness with just a touch of a sour taste. These Bing cherries, in cereal, granola, or even chocolate-chip cookies, are soft and sweet and taste amazing. Vitamin C, potassium and antioxidants are provided by the dried Bing cherries.

Cherries improve our moods and control of the brain.

Cherries have brain-boosting capabilities loaded with them. It is suspected that the anthocyanins in cherries improve cognitive capacity, prevent memory loss and protect against Alzheimer's Disease. The polyphenols in cherries help us efficiently process new data and facilitate contact between our brain and the rest of our body. In addition, cherries are an uncommon source of serotonin in food, a hormone believed to regulate mood and anxiety.

Cherries Improve Quality of Sleep.

To make you fall and stay asleep, serotonin in cherries combines with melatonin. Several research suggests that not only do cherries help to improve the quality of sleep, but they also fight against sleep disorders such as insomnia.

Cherries are also rich in tryptophan, a well recognized sleep-inducing hormone that acts to control your circadian rhythm with serotonin and melatonin and makes you wake up feeling relaxed.

They can provide relief from arthritis:

A few research have shown that cherry intake is helpful for people suffering from osteoarthritis. It will significantly minimize your joint pain to regularly integrate cherries or 100 percent cherry juice into your meal or snack schedule.

From Where and how to purchase CHERRIES BING PITTED?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of CHERRIES BING PITTED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us.

Order high-quality pitted Bing cherries today from DUALSNATURAL website at a Great wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Fresh Bing Cherries.
Scientific Name: Prunus avium 'Bing'.
Other common Name: Bing Pitted cherries, commonly called wild cherry, sweet cherry or gean.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. For longer shelf life you can store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: California, USA.
Shelf Life: At room temperature, Cherries Bing pitted can last up to six months. Under refrigeration for up to 12 month (1 year).
Taste and Aroma: These cherries have a very sweet and delicate flavor.
Uses: Cherries are a nice addition to cookies, muffins, scones, and recipes for fast bread. As well as reduced pork, grilled fish, scallop, duck and wine.
Product Style: Dried Fruits.
Nutritional value:

1 cup pitted Bing cherries serving contains the following nutrients.
There are 91 calories in 1 cup of pitted Bing Cherries.
Calorie breakdown: 3% fat, 91% carbs, 6% protein.

Allergen Information: None
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.