Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

CHERRIES RED TART

$8.45
SKU D1942

Get our premium tart cherries ready for the fruitcake-making season. These delicious glossed cherries are moist and sweet with sugar. They make a gorgeous addition to holiday treats, such as thumbprint cookies, homemade cherry candies and other baked goods.

 Gluten free 


Details

The red tart cherries for canning, freezing and baking are excellent. At the height of ripeness, they are grade A, pitted and harvested. They are packaged in (never frozen) "slush" packs and cooled within 24 hours from the tree to 30 degrees. Within 48 hours of being chosen, they are delivered to us.

No sugared cherries would be healthy for 4 days if kept refrigerated at all times (30 to 40 degrees). They should instantly be taken home.

Good for vegetarian:

Low Cholesterol

Low Sugar

Dairy Free

No Sugar Added

All-Natural

High Protein

Our Red Tart Cherries are simply packaged in water, including varieties such as the prized grapefruit Cherry, allowing endless recipes to be used. Our plump Red Tart Cherries are forever linked to scrumptious cherry pies, bursting with a true, tangy cherry flavor. They are perfectly matched with chocolate desserts, culinary sauces or ice cream spoons.

Cherries red tart health benefits:

Tart cherry juice is rich in nutrients that are diverse. It can improve strength and decrease muscle soreness. It could help you sleep better. It can reduce arthritis and gout symptoms. That could encourage brain health. The Immune System Can Improve.

Cherries improve our moods and control of the brain.

It is suspected that the anthocyanins in cherries improve cognitive capacity, prevent memory loss and protect against Alzheimer's Disease. The polyphenols in cherries help us efficiently process new data and facilitate contact between our brain and the rest of our body.

Cherries could help you Sleep Better.

Tart cherry juice can be a safe and efficient way of treating sleeplessness and increasing the amount of sleep you get each night.
That is because melatonin, a hormone responsible for sleepiness, is naturally rich in tart cherries.

May Reduce symptom's of  arthritis and gout.

Tart cherry juice is also used to relieve symptoms of arthritis, like pain in the joints and inflammation.
Tart cherry juice decreased some blood inflammation markers in women with osteoarthritis, the most common form of arthritis, in one study.

From Where and how to purchase RED TART CHERRIES?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of RED TART CHERRIES which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us..

Order high-quality RED TART CHERRIES today from DUALSNATURAL website at a Great wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Red Tart Pitted Cherries and Water.
Scientific Name: Prunus cerasus.
Other common Name: Cherry is commonly called wild cherry, sweet cherry, or gean.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. For longer shelf life you can not store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: Most commonly grown in the U.S.A.
Shelf Life: At room temperature, Cherries red tart can last up to 12 months (1 year). No need refrigeration. Approximately 100 to 105 pieces per pound.
Taste and Aroma: These fancy dried cherries, sweet and chewy, basking in a rich wine flavor, rank high in the universe of exotic and flavorful dried fruits.
Uses: Tart cherries are most commonly used for cookies, preserves, jellies, and sauces where large quantities of sugar or thick, creamy ingredients are combined with them. Their tart, acid flavor adds brightness to balance the richness or sweetness.
Product Style: Dried Fruits.
Nutritional value:

One cup (154 grams) of sweet, raw, pitted cherries provides:
Calories: 97.
Protein: 2 grams.
Carbs: 25 grams

Allergen Information: Processed in a plant that also processes products such as peanuts, tree nuts, wheat, soy and milk.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.