Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

COCONUT CHIPS NO SWEET

$11.95
SKU D2074

With unsweetened coconut chips (also known as coconut or cocoon chips), the baked goods, currants, granolas, salads and many more have a mild cocoon taste and nutrition. Our unsweetened coconut flakes are all-natural and never whitened or dyed and come from the Philippines. In every bag, freshness and quality are guaranteed.

 Gluten free 


Details

A nutritious alternative to common chips, our toasted coconut chips come from the white flesh of fresh, mature coconut. The chips are cut and toasted to perfection to produce a perfectly crunchy texture for a tasty snack with no added sugar.
They contain all the health benefits of the entire coconut with the convenience and flexibility of the chip. Sprinkled with salads, granola dishes, or consumed by a couple of people. We bet you can't eat just one thing!

Good for vegetarian:

High source of minerals and vitamins

100% vegan

Paleo

Cholesterol-free

All-Natural

Gluten-free

Preservative free

Our toasted coconut chips are unsweetened and never handled with sulfate. They're making a perfect snack.
Dual natural foods is the source of freshest and best quality superfoods from all over the world. Our goal is to make these beautiful, nutritious foods available to you at the lowest possible rates, while paying fair wages to our farmers and employees.

Coconut Chips unsweetened health benefits:

Coconut has been cultivated over 4 500 years in tropical regions, but its taste, cuisine and possible health benefits have recently increased in popularity.
Here are health and nutrition benefits of coconut.

It may helps to protect our cells from damage.

Coconuts contain antioxidant polyphenol that will protect your cells from damage that can reduce the risk of your disease.

It may promote blood sugar control.

Coconut is low in carbohydrates and high in fiber and fat, so that it can keep contribute your blood sugar balance.

It may supports to our heart health.
Eating coconut can increase cholesterol levels and help decrease stomach fat, which is a risk factor for heart disease. The coconut oil has a neutral effect on cholesterol levels.

From Where and how to purchase CHICKPEAS ROASTED SALTED?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of COCONUT CHIPS UNSWEETNED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us..

Order high-quality COCONUT CHIPS UNSWEETNED today from DUALSNATURAL website at a Great wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Coconut, Sodium Metabisulfite.
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera.
Other common Name: Coconut palm, Coconut Chips.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. You can store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: Philippines.
Shelf Life: Store for up to 6 months under refrigeration, open or closed. It is possible to freeze this product.
Taste and Aroma: These coconuts chips creamy and laconic, to fatty and fresh.
Uses: Coconut chips are perfect for salads, whether you're going for greens and green vegetables or taking an Asian-inspired turn for rice, grilled chicken or tofu, vegetables and peanut sauce.
Product Style: Dried Seeds.
Nutritional value:

Serving Size (28 grams) of coconut chips no sweet provide:
Calories: 185.
Protein: 2 grams.
Carbs: 7 grams.

Allergen Information: It is relatively common to have allergic reactions to peanuts and tree nuts. On the other hand, allergic reactions to coconut are relatively rare. Few reports of allergic reactions from having coconut products have been reported, including one case of extreme stomach upset in a baby fed coconut-containing infant formula.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.