Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

COCONUT CHIPS RAW UNSWEETENED

$4.95
SKU D2077

All natural, fresh, unsweetened coconut chips with nothing to add. These organic coconut chips have a mild taste and a light, crisp texture that's great for your recipes. They're perfect for Salad, currants, baked goods, cooking, granola, or anything that needs coconut. Our un-sweetened coconut chips are certified by organic. IN every bag, freshness and quality are guaranteed.

 Gluten free 


Details

Bring the warm exotic taste of coconut to your breakfast palate or to your sweet dessert table with our lightly toasted coconut chips. The chips are cut and toasted to perfection to produce a perfectly crunchy texture for a tasty snack with no added sugar. A nutritious alternative to common chips, our coconut chips come from the white flesh of fresh, mature coconut.
They contain all the health benefits of the entire coconut with the convenience and flexibility of the chip. Sprinkled with salads, granola dishes, or consumed by a couple of people. We bet you can't eat just one thing!

Good for vegetarian:

High source of minerals and vitamins

100% vegan

Paleo

Cholesterol-free

All-Natural

Gluten-free

Preservative free

Available in bulk for cooking and baking coconut and great party planning. To produce delicious coconut caramels, use these fresh, delicious, perfectly and uniformly browned coconut flakes.
Dual natural foods is the source of freshest and best quality superfoods from all over the world. Our goal is to make these beautiful, nutritious foods available to you at the lowest possible rates, while paying fair wages to our farmers and employees.

Coconut Chips raw unsweetened health benefits:

An excellent way to increase your fiber intake is to add unsweetened coconut to oatmeal, baked goods, and your other favorite foods. In unsweetened coconut, the dietary fiber strengthens the digestive system and makes you feel full in order to avoid overeating. It is also a rich source of iron, which provides the entire body with oxygen-rich blood cells and wards off exhaustion. To strengthen the natural protection mechanism of your body against disease, coconut chips are rich in the immune-boosting mineral zinc.

It may promote blood sugar control.

Coconut is low in carbohydrates and high in fiber and fat, so that it can keep contribute your blood sugar balance.

It may helps to protect our cells from damage.

Coconuts contain antioxidant polyphenol that will protect your cells from damage that can reduce the risk of your disease.

It may supports to our heart health.
Eating coconut can increase cholesterol levels and help decrease stomach fat, which is a risk factor for heart disease. The coconut oil has a neutral effect on cholesterol levels.

From Where and how to purchase COCONUT CHIPS RAW UNSWEETNED?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of COCONUT CHIPS RAW UNSWEETNED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us..

Order high-quality COCONUT CHIPS UNSWEETNED today from DUALSNATURAL website at a Great wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Coconut (dried).
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera.
Other common Name: Coconut palm, Coconut Chips.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. You can store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: Philippines.
Shelf Life: Store for up to 6 months under refrigeration, open or closed. It is possible to freeze this product.
Taste and Aroma: These coconuts chips creamy and laconic, to fatty and fresh.
Uses: Coconut chips are perfect for salads, whether you're going for greens and green vegetables or taking an Asian-inspired turn for rice, grilled chicken or tofu, vegetables and peanut sauce.
Product Style: Dried Seeds.
Nutritional value:

Serving Size (30 Grams) of coconut chips no sweet provide:
Calories: 198.
Protein: 2 grams.
Carbs: 7 grams

Allergen Information: It is relatively common to have allergic reactions to peanuts and tree nuts. On the other hand, allergic reactions to coconut are relatively rare. Few reports of allergic reactions from having coconut products have been reported, including one case of extreme stomach upset in a baby fed coconut-containing infant formula.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.