Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

COCONUT CHIPS TOASTED UNSWEETENED

$4.95
SKU D2078

Toasted coconut has a caramelized sweet taste and a crisp texture. For ice cream, sliced fruit, and even salads, our toasted shredded coconut is the perfect topping. Toasted coconut, a favorite for your pantry, adds a light crunch and flavor to cookies, scones, cakes, dessert bars, and other baked delights. The addition of a mellow coconut taste to smoothies and beverages is also delicious.

 Gluten free 


Details

Add the pleasant delicious taste of coconut to your breakfast palate or to your sweet dessert table with our lightly toasted coconut chips. These perfectly toasted coconut pieces taste good mixed into your granola, yogurt, muffin recipe or even tossed into your fresh salad. Serve an ice cream float that is well balanced with these coconut shavings, or just pop a snack bag full of coconut parts for your healthy food delight.

Good for vegetarian:

High source of minerals and vitamins

100% vegan

Cholesterol-free

All-Natural

Gluten-free

Preservative free

Available for coconut cooking , baking and great party planning in bulk. To make delicious coconut caramels, use these fresh , delicious, perfectly and evenly browned flakes.
Dual natural foods is the source of freshest and best quality superfoods from all over the world. Our goal is to make these beautiful, nutritious foods available to you at the lowest possible rates, while paying fair wages to our farmers and employees.

Coconut chips toasted unsweetened org health benefits:

Supports and makes you feel full to stop over-feeding. the digestive system. It also has a rich iron supply that provides blood cells that are rich in oxygen all over the body and prevents fatigue.

Can increase health of the heart.

Eating coconut can raise the level of cholesterol and help minimize belly fat, which is a heart disease risk factor. Coconut food contains coconut oil, which can increase HDL ( good ) cholesterol and decrease LDL ( bad ) cholesterol. Developments to these markers can reduce the risk of heart disease.

May support to helps weight loss.

In the kitchen, coconut is versatile and functions well in both sweet and savory foods. For those that have low carbon, paleo, gluten free or non-food diets, this is a decent option. Studies suggest that MCTs in this fruit will promote feelings of fullness, calorie burning, and fat burning. Which may help to prevent overeating.

Coconut chips toasted may improve in our immunity.
We know manganese and antioxidants can helps to improve our immune system and decrease inflammation. Coconut chips toasted contains a good quantity of manganese and antioxidants.

From Where and how to purchase COCONUT CHIPS TOASTED UNSWEETENED?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of OCONUT CHIPS TOASTED UNSWEETENED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us. Order high-quality COCONUT CHIPS TOASTED UNSWEETENED today from DUALSNATURAL website at a Great wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Dried Coconut, Sugar, Dextose, Salt.
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera.
Other common Name: Coconut flakes, Coconut Chips.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. You can store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: Philippines.
Shelf Life: Store for up to 6 months under refrigeration, open or closed. It is possible to freeze this product.
Taste and Aroma: These coconuts flakes nutty, milky, fatty, creamy and sweet flavor.
Uses:

We can use toasted coconut in different ways.

On top of a white or chocolate cake.

Sprinkled on top of vanilla or chocolate cupcakes.

Stir some into chocolate chip cookie dough before baking the cookies.

Dip oatmeal cookies in chocolate and top with toasted coconut.

Product Style: Dried Seeds.
Nutritional value:

Serving Size 20 Grams (.7 OZ) of coconut chips toasted unsweetened provide:
Calories: 117
Protein: 1 grams.
Carbs: 9 grams.

Allergen Information: Coconut is known by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as a tree nut, and therefore an allergen that must be declared. For others, this may be confusing, since coconuts are not commonly considered nuts and there are few reports of people who are allergic to both actual tree nuts and coconuts.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.