Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

COCONUT POWDER UNSWEETENED

$3.95
SKU D2099

It is perfect for coconut macaroons and other coconut cookies. It is a plain powder made from coconut meat.
There are several different types of coconut powders available. Coconut milk powder is dried coconut milk, which is processed by grating fresh meat. Coconut flour consists of coconut skin, the flesh of the coconut meat and the coconut fat. The wheat has a drier, somewhat porous, somewhat absorbing consistency. It is under this coconut powder. Coconut flakes, much like powdered coconut, are much smaller than the small nuts.

 Gluten free 


Details

Unsweetened coconut powder from the Philippines has a moderate natural sweet tropical taste without added sugars. Coconut is improved by gently toasting it until it is golden brown.
Add coconut to cookies and cakes. Coconut can be used for breading in chicken and fish, and in Thai coconut soups and Indian curries.

Good for vegetarian:

High source of minerals and vitamins

100% vegan

Paleo

Cholesterol-free

All-Natural

Gluten-free

Preservative free

Sugar Free

No Trans Fat

Unsweetened and Dried

Perfect in Macaroons

Using shredded coconut, you can add the right amount of flavor and texture to any dish.

Duals natural foods is the source of freshest and best quality superfoods from all over the world. Our goal is to make these beautiful, nutritious foods available to you at the lowest possible rates, while paying fair wages to our farmers and employees.

Unsweetened Coconut powder health benefits:

Coconut powder contains enough mineral elements and electrolytes, most people don't get enough of from diet alone. Coconut milk powder contains essential minerals including zinc, iron, phosphorus and selenium. Coconut milk powder is a nutrient-rich ingredient, a must in every cook's kitchen.

The feel of Coconut Kick and the rich taste of real coconut keep these items free of shredded coconut or coconut oil. Simple to prepare and produce authentic tastes of Southeast Asian cuisine.

Contain Healthy Saturated Fats.

Coconut powder contains high amounts of healthy saturated fats that the body needs (medium chain fatty acids). MCFAs help you maintain a balanced metabolism, for energy, and to keep your blood sugar levels in check. Coconut powder is full of silk. The meat of coconut meat provides 61% of your daily dietary fiber needs. In coconut powder, little or no usable fiber is consumed and much of the carbohydrates and calories are “useless”. As a bonus, the fibers can help the body get rid of toxins.

It Can Stabilizes Blood Sugar.

Low glycemic foods won't increase your blood sugar level. Coconut powder can be eaten with meals to lower the glycemic effect of food and control blood sugar levels. For those with diabetes and/or who are striving to achieve a healthier weight. The probiotic increases good digestion. It provides more nutrients than other diets while also enhancing your overall health.

 

From Where and how to buy Unsweetened COCONUT powder?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of COCONUT MILK POWDER UNSWEETENED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us.

Order high-quality Unsweetened COCONUT powder today from DUALSNATURAL website at a GOOD wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Coconut.
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera.
Other common Name: Coconut palm, Coconut Chips.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. You can store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: Philippines.
Shelf Life: Store for up to 6 months under refrigeration, open or closed. It is possible to freeze this product.
Taste and Aroma: Coconut powder is nutritionally distinct as it has a faint taste of coconut. Though coconut powder tastes like coconut, it is mild, so it won't overwhelm the baked goods
Uses: Using coconut powder to make cookies and cakes. Coconut powder can be used to make various savory dishes, including chicken and fish breads and Thai soups, or Indian curries.
Product Style: Dried powder.
Nutritional value:

Serving Size (100 Grams) of coconut powder no sweet provide:
Calories: 660.

Fat: 65 g.

Cholesterol: 0 mg.

Sodium: 40 mg.

Carbohydrate: 24 g.

Fiber: 16 g.

Sugar: 7 g.

Allergen Information: Contains Sulphites.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.