Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

MYRRH GUM POWDER

$4.95
SKU D3070
Myrrh is known to exhibit antibiotic, antiseptic, anti-fungal, and anti-inflammatory properties. Myrrh is used in perfumery as a woodsy base note.  Myrrh is also used in cosmetics to reduce wrinkles, to preserve a youthful complexion, to rejuvenate cells, to reduce swelling, and for its cooling affect on the skin. Myrrh is used in foot treatment formulas to treat althlete's foot, and to help heal cracked and damaged skin.