Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

CRANBERRIES DRIED

$6.95
SKU D2165

Profile: Cranberries are a strong member of the berry family, and oh so tasty. They contain a rich source of antioxidants and may even help weight loss. We are going to look at the nutritional value of dried cranberries, and how they help weight loss.

Dried cranberries are like candies. Are they healthy? Sugar content in dried cranberries can be discussed. It is mainly because of the flavoring and sugar content of the dried cranberries available in the market.

Details:

Fresh or frozen cranberries are an excellent source of dietary fiber and antioxidants, but are fairly low in calories. However, dried cranberries can vary.

Since cranberries are tart, most dried varieties have added sugar. Raw berries contain more carbohydrates, calories, and sugar than unsweetened cranberries do—though they also hold many of the vitamins, minerals, and antioxidants in unsweetened cranberries.

Good for vegetarian:

High source of minerals and vitamins

100% vegan

Paleo

Cholesterol-free

All-Natural

Gluten-free

Preservative free

Sugar Free

No Trans Fat

Unsweetened and Dried

Cranberries also have compounds that help protect against cavities and help overall health. These whole dried cranberries taste great in fast breads, nuts, or as a balanced salad topping.


Duals natural foods is the source of freshest and best quality superfoods from all over the world. Our goal is to make these beautiful, nutritious foods available to you at the lowest possible rates, while paying fair wages to our farmers and employees.

cranberries dried health benefits:

Cranberries contain a large amount of antioxidants and vitamins which are beneficial to the body. Furthermore, cranberries are the best natural source of avoiding urinary tract infection (UTI). Eating cranberries can reduce the risk of heart disease by increasing one's intake of polyphenols.

Can increase health of the heart.

Eating coconut can raise the level of cholesterol and help minimize belly fat, which is a heart disease risk factor. Coconut food contains coconut oil, which can increase HDL ( good ) cholesterol and decrease LDL ( bad ) cholesterol. Developments to these markers can reduce the risk of heart disease.

1.Cranberries are a healthy source of antioxidants and vitamins.

2.The advantage of cranberries is that they reduce the risk of urinary tract infection (UTI).

3.Eating cranberries can help protect against heart disease due to the polyphenols.

4.Cranberries have proanthocyanins that support your oral health.

5.Fresh cranberries can be a concern on a low-oxalate diet (used to prevent kidney stones). They are also appropriate.

 

From Where and how to buy CRANBERRIES DRIED ?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of CRANBERRIES DRIED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us.

Order high-quality CRANBERRIES DRIED today from DUALSNATURAL website at a GOOD wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Cranberries, sugar and sunflower oil. Being manufactured in the same facility where peanuts, tree nuts, soy, and milk are made, it is perfectly healthy.
Scientific Name: Vaccinium subg. Oxycoccus.
Other common Name: bounceberries, craisins.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. You can store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: United state of America.
Shelf Life: Store the container or bottle upright closed and refrigerated for up to 1 year. This can be frozen and thawed. They sell approximately 500 pieces per pound.
Taste and Aroma: The flavor was sweet and tart.
Uses: Dried cranberries can be used as an addition in various foods including salads, oatmeal, cookies, muffins, loaves, breads and trail.
Product Style: Dried whole.
Nutritional value:

The USDA provides nutrition information for 1/4 cup (40g) of sweetened dried cranberries.

Calories: 123

Protein: 0.1 grams.

Carbs: 33 grams.

Fat: 0.4 g.

Sodium: 2 mg.

Sugar: 29 g.

Allergen Information: Most allergy is due to several foods, not just cranberries. If you have food allergies, see your doctor for a diagnosis and treatment plan.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.