Skip to content
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - 2 Locations Click Here For Address
Call: 212-979-6045 | Open 7 Days | 11AM-11:00 PM EST - Click Here For Address

COCONUT FLOUR UNSWEETENED

$3.95
SKU D2098

Coconut flour is an alternative to wheat flour that does not contain gluten. It provides a good source of nutrition and fiber, which especially satisfy this healthy flour. Coconut flour provides baked goods with ideal textures, appropriate for many diets. Smoothies and soups may also be added to improve nutrition.

 Gluten free 


Details

This coconut flour is made from dried cocoa meat and is raw and chemically unsweetened. This amazing flour is gluten free and can be found to be a good alternative to ordinary flour.
Foods made with coconut flour are tasty, light and soft. It is used as a base in the majority of gluten-free bread recipes, including for coconut flour baked goods, cakes, and desserts.

Good for vegetarian:

High source of minerals and vitamins

100% vegan

Paleo

Cholesterol-free

All-Natural

Gluten-free

Preservative free

Sugar Free

Available in bulk for cooking and baking coconut and great party planning. To produce delicious coconut caramels, use these fresh, delicious, perfectly and uniformly browned coconut flours.

Dualnatural foods is the source of freshest and best quality superfoods from all over the world. Our goal is to make these beautiful, nutritious foods available to you at the lowest possible rates, while paying fair wages to our farmers and employees.

Unsweetened Coconut flour health benefits:

Coconut flour is a gluten-free flour made from coconuts alone. It contains fiber and MCTs which help treat heart and digestive disorders. It may help alleviate hunger and may assist in combating certain infections. It's also flexible, making it a smart choice when selecting flours due to its suitability for substitutions.

Can improve health of the heart.

Coconut is a rare luxury commodity in the Western world. People are the key buyers because of its health benefits.
However, in parts of the world coconut, which is rich in coconut oil, is a dietary staple that people have grown accustomed to for centuries.
Only a few populations have lived for long periods of time eating considerable amounts of coconut which indicates that they have good heart health.

It Can Reduce Bad Cholesterol.

Being rich in fiber, this flour is an excellent option for heart health. Research has shown the efficacy of coconut flour in reducing “bad” LDL cholesterol and triglycerides in individuals who have high cholesterol levels.

Helps regulate your blood sugar.
Coconut flour is lower in carbohydrates than other traditional grains, such as wheat and corn, so it's a great option for people suffering from diabetes and for those who don't want to up their daily consumption of carbohydrates. Unlike most other high-carb flours, coconut-derived flour does not significantly increase blood sugar. Plus, it contains all the beneficial fiber, fat, and protein, giving it a superior nutritional value and making it less likely to cause overeating. Coconut flour nutrition is good for people with or at risk for type 2 diabetes, and those involved in weight loss.

From where and how to buy Unsweetened COCONUT FLOUR UNSWEETENED?

Duals Natural provides the best quality of COCONUT FLOUR UNSWEETENED which is 100% natural and 100% Fresh. You can trust us.

Order high-quality Unsweetened COCONUT FLOUR UNSWEETENED today from DUALSNATURAL website at a GOOD wholesale prices!!!.

More Information


Ingredients: Coconut.
Scientific Name: Cocos nucifera.
Other common Name: Coconut palm, Coconut Chips.
Handling/Storage: Store in a cool, dry place in an airtight container to avoid absorption of other food odors. You can store in the refrigerator.
Country of Origin: Philippines.
Shelf Life: Store for up to 6 months under refrigeration, open or closed. It is possible to freeze this product.
Taste and Aroma: These coconuts flour nutty and unsweet flavor.
Uses: Coconut flour is used in baking, but mainly in paleo applications. It can also be used for cookies, breads, cakes and muffins.
Product Style: Dried Flour.
Nutritional value:

Serving Size (100 Grams) of coconut flour no sweet provide:
Energy: 400.
Protein: 20 grams.
Carbs: 60 grams.
Sugar: 20 grams.
Fiber: 33.3 grams.
Sodium: 33 mg.
Potassium: 1867 mg.

Allergen Information: Occasional allergic reactions to coconut are largely uncommon. A few allergic reactions to coconut products have been reported, although a very limited number of allergic reactions to baby formula containing coconut has been reported.
DISCLAIMER: These summary details have been prepared for information purposes only, and are designed to enhance your shopping experience on the Duals Naturals website.